Coming Races

Distances in Blue indicate Strider Grand Prix Races

             
January    
Day    Date    Race Title    County/Country    Miles    Kms    Type   
Sun 01-Jan Joe Salt New Year's Day Multi-Terrain Awakener Race, Whitworth, nr. Rochdale Lancashire 4.2   Multi
Sun 01-Jan Alexandra Park 5k Time Trial Greater Manchester   5 Road
Sun 01-Jan Cleethorpes New Years Day 10k Lincolnshire   10 Road
Sun 01-Jan Benfield Motors Morpeth Road Race Northumberland   11 Road
Sun 01-Jan Vernon's "Limp Wrist" 5 Mile Run, Stafford Staffordshire 5   Multi
Sun 01-Jan Brooks Serpentine New Year's Day 10k & 3k Fun Run, Hyde Park London   10 Road
Mon 02-Jan Central Lancashire New Year Half Marathon, Catforth, nr. Preston Lancashire 13.1   Road
Mon 02-Jan New Year Relay, York Yorkshire, North   Relay
Sat 07-Jan No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sat 07-Jan Cumbria Cross Country Series (Race 5), Keswick Cumbria   XC
Sat 07-Jan 86th Leicestershire & Rutland AA Cross Country Championships, Rotherby Leicestershire   XC
Sun 08-Jan Coxy Memorial New Year Awakener 5k, Oswaldtwistle RACE CANCELLED - TO BE REARRANGED Lancashire   5 Multi
Sun 08-Jan Hit the Trail 5, Reddish Vale, Stockport Cheshire 5   Trail
Sun 08-Jan Garstang 10k, nr. Preston Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 08-Jan Old Monks Race, Hart, nr. Hartlepool Cleveland 5.5   Multi
Sun 08-Jan Gloucester AC New Year 10, Quedgeley Gloucestershire 10   Road
Sun 08-Jan Haglof Open 5 Series Adventure Race Quantocks Somerset   Advent
Wed 11-Jan Dorothy Hyman Track Winter Series (1/4), Cudworth, Barnsley Yorkshire, South   5 Track
Sat 14-Jan Ashurst Beacon Race, Dalton, nr. Skelmersdale Lancashire 6   Hill
Sat 14-Jan Paull Run, Paull Lighthouse (EHH Winter Series 5/8) Yorkshire, East 5.7   Multi
Sun 22-Jan Inskip Derby Arms Half Marathon, nr. Preston Lancashire 13.1   Road
Sun 22-Jan Brass Monkey Run Half Marathon, York Yorkshire, North 13.1   Road
Sun 22-Jan Essar Four Villages Half Marathon, Helsby Cheshire 13.1   Road
Wed 25-Jan Dorothy Hyman Track Winter Series (2/4), Cudworth, Barnsley Yorkshire, South 2   Track
Sat 28-Jan Halewood 5k, Liverpool Merseyside   5 Road
Sun 29-Jan Chernobyl 10k, Preston Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 29-Jan Meltham 10k, nr. Huddersfield Yorkshire, West   10 Road
       
February      
Day    Date    Race Title    County/Country    Miles    Kms    Type   
Sat 04-Feb No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sat 04-Feb The Rauceby Ripper, South Rauceby Lincolnshire 8.5   Multi
Sun 05-Feb Blackburn "Winter Warmer" 10k & Junior 2.5k Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 05-Feb Alexandra Park 5k Women's Series Greater Manchester   5 Road
Sun 05-Feb Dewsbury 10k Yorkshire, West   10 Road
Sun 05-Feb St. Wilfrid's Muddy Boots 10k (approx) & Fun Run, Ripon Yorkshire, North   10 Multi
Sun 05-Feb Watford Half Marathon Hertfordshire 13.1   Road
Sun 05-Feb Ashford & District 10k Kent   10 Road
Sun 05-Feb Haglof Open 5 Series Adventure Race Warcop Cumbria   Advent
Wed 08-Feb Dorothy Hyman Track Winter Series (3/4), Cudworth, Barnsley Yorkshire, South   10 Track
Sat 11-Feb 42nd Parbold Hill Race, nr. Wigan Lancashire 6.75   Hill
Sun 12-Feb Norman Matthews Winter Hill Fell Race, Rivington, Horwich, Bolton Lancashire 11   Fell
Sun 12-Feb Andrew Steele Olympic Bid Race, Littleborough Lancashire 5   Multi
Sun 12-Feb Mad Dog Seaside 10k Run, Southport Merseyside   10 Road
Sun 12-Feb Liversedge Half Marathon, Roberttown RACE FULL Yorkshire, West 13.1   Road
Sun 12-Feb Ann Johnson Absent Friends Trail Run, nr. Billingham Teesside 5   Trail
Sun 12-Feb Beverley Westwood Races (Men), Beverley Westwood (EHH Winter Series 6/8) NEW DATE! Yorkshire, East 6.6   XC
Sun 12-Feb Beverley Westwood Races (Women), Beverley Westwood (EHH Winter Series 6/8) NEW DATE! Yorkshire, East 3.3   XC
Sun 12-Feb Reading 5 Mile Race Berkshire 5   Multi
Wed 15-Feb Dorothy Hyman Track Winter Series (4/4), Cudworth, Barnsley Yorkshire, South   3 Track
Sat 18-Feb Standish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan Lancashire   10 Trail
Sun 19-Feb Central Lancashire 5k, Bolton Lancashire   5 Road
Sun 19-Feb Muddy Boots 11 Mile, Caldervale Lancashire 11   Multi
Sun 19-Feb 17th Village Bakery Half Marathon, Wrexham RACE FULL Wales, North 13.1   Road
Sun 19-Feb Wombwell SAC 5 Mile Road Race, Barnsley Yorkshire, South 5   Road
Sun 19-Feb Apedale 8k Orienteering Race/Fun Run, Chesterton Staffordshire   8 Orient
Sun 19-Feb Tough Ten Challenges, Weston-super-Mare Somerset 10   Road
Sun 19-Feb Isle of Oxney Hot Soup 5 Mile Dash & Fun Run, Wittersham Kent 5   Road
Fri 24-Feb Mr. Sparkle's Dark 'Un, Tockholes, Darwen Lancashire 5   Fell
Sat 25-Feb NITRO South Night Off-Road Trail Run, Mytchett Hampshire   6 Trail
Sun 26-Feb 23rd Great North West Half Marathon, Blackpool Lancashire 13.1   Road
Sun 26-Feb Terry Nortley 10 Mile Trail Race, Radcliffe Greater Manchester 10   Trail
Sun 26-Feb The Snake Lane 10, Pocklington RACE FULL Yorkshire, East 10   Road
Sun 26-Feb Malcolm McDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport Cumbria 10   Road
Sun 26-Feb Knype Pool Charity Race & Fun Run, Biddulph Staffordshire 5   Multi
       
March      
Day    Date    Race Title    County/Country    Miles    Kms    Type   
Sat 03-Mar Stanley Park 10k, Blackpool Lancashire   10 Road
Sat 03-Mar No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sun 04-Mar Haweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, nr. Shap Cumbria 13.1   Road
Sun 04-Mar Haweswater Junior Run, Bampton, nr. Shap Cumbria 1.6   Road
Sun 04-Mar Trimpell 20 Mile Road Race, Lancaster NEW DATE Lancashire 20   Road
Sun 04-Mar The Trotters Five, Bolton Lancashire 5   Trail
Sun 04-Mar Alexandra Park 5k Women's Series Greater Manchester   5 Road
Sun 04-Mar Age UK Southport 10k Merseyside   10 Road
Sun 04-Mar 25th Cloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton Cheshire 9   Hill
Sun 04-Mar TuffNutz Endurance Race, Thurstatston, Wirral Cheshire 11   Multi
Sun 04-Mar Cheadle 5 Mile Road Race, Cheadle, nr. Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire 5   Road
Sun 04-Mar Norton 9, nr. Doncaster Yorkshire, South 9   Road
Sun 04-Mar Firefighters 2Up Duathlon, Belmont Lancashire   Duath
Sun 04-Mar Gainsborough & Morton Striders 10k Road Race, Morton Lincolnshire   10 Road
Sun 04-Mar Arbroath Footers Ladies Only 10 Mile Road Race, Arbroath RACE FULL Scotland, Angus 10   Road
Sun 04-Mar Eastbourne Half Marathon Sussex, East 13.1   Road
Sun 04-Mar Llanelli Half Marathon Wales, Carmarthenshire 13.1   Road
Sun 04-Mar Age UK Crystal Palace 10k London   10 Multi
Sun 04-Mar Haglof Open 5 Series Adventure Race Dorking Surrey   Advent
Sat 10-Mar Haigh Hall 4 Stage Relays, Wigan Lancashire   Relay
Sat 10-Mar NITRO North Night Off-Road Trail Run, nr. Mold Wales, North   6 Trail
Sun 11-Mar Blackpool Marathon, Blackpool Lancashire 26.2   Road
Sun 11-Mar Blackpool Half Marathon, Blackpool Lancashire 13.1   Road
Sun 11-Mar Roddlesworth Roller MT, Abbey Village, nr. Chorley Lancashire 6   Multi
Sun 11-Mar Daffodil Doddle 2 Mile, Abbey Village, nr. Chorley Lancashire 2   Road
Sun 11-Mar Spring 5k Road Race, Blackpool Lancashire   5 Road
Sun 11-Mar Trafford 10k, Partington Greater Manchester   10 Road
Sun 11-Mar Spen 20, Cleckheaton Yorkshire, West 20   Road
Sun 11-Mar Parbold Duathlon, nr. Ormskirk Lancashire   Duath
Sun 11-Mar Age UK Tatton Park 10k Cheshire   10 Multi
Sun 11-Mar Mawddach Goldrush MTB Challenge (Solo), Coed y Brenin, Dolgellau Wales, Gwynedd   50 Cycle
Sun 11-Mar Mawddach Goldrush MTB Challenge (Relay), Coed y Brenin, Dolgellau Wales, Gwynedd   50 Cycle
Sun 11-Mar Newton's Fraction Half Marathon, Grantham Lincolnshire 13.1   Road
Sun 11-Mar 5th Lydd Half Marathon Kent 13.1   Road
Sun 18-Mar Ultrafit St. Annes 10 Mile Lancashire 10   Road
Sun 18-Mar Joe Ashcroft Memorial 5k Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth Lancashire   5 Trail
Sun 18-Mar Big K 10k, Keighley Yorkshire, West   10 Multi
Sun 18-Mar East Hull 20, Hull Yorkshire, East 20   Road
Sun 18-Mar Age UK Harewood House 10k Yorkshire, West   10 Multi
Sun 18-Mar South Yorkshire Half Marathon, Manvers Lake, nr. Barnsley Yorkshire, South 13.1   Road
Sun 18-Mar Wirral Seaside Run (1/8), Leasowe Cheshire 3.06 4.92 Road
Sun 18-Mar Bolton Junior Aquathlon, Westhoughton, Bolton Lancashire   Aquath
Sat 24-Mar Bodyfit Lorton School 10k, High Lorton Cumbria   10 Road
Sat 24-Mar Rother Valley 10k, Wales, nr. Sheffield Yorkshire, South   10 Road
Sun 25-Mar Goal-Den Girls Women's 10k, Blackpool Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 25-Mar Muddy Bottoms Off-Road 9 Mile Run/Walk, Bamber Bridge Lancashire 9   Multi
Sun 25-Mar Muddy Bottoms Off-Road 17 Mile Run/Walk, Bamber Bridge Lancashire 17   Multi
Sun 25-Mar Thirsk 10 Mile Road Race Yorkshire, North 10   Road
Sun 25-Mar 10th Great Grizedale Forest Trail Race, nr. Hawkshead Cumbria 10   Trail
Sun 25-Mar Epilepsy Action Bradford 10k Yorkshire, West   10 Road
Sun 25-Mar Oulton Park Spring Duathlon Cheshire   Duath
Sun 25-Mar Asics Wilmslow Half Marathon Cheshire 13.1   Road
Sun 25-Mar Wild Warrior 10k Obstacle Race, Brailsford Derbyshire   10 Multi
Sun 25-Mar Wild Warrior 5k Obstacle Race, Brailsford Derbyshire   5 Multi
Sun 25-Mar Summerbridge 60 Mile Sportive, nr. Harrogate Yorkshire, North 60   Cycle
Sun 25-Mar Summerbridge 95 Mile Sportive, nr. Harrogate Yorkshire, North 95   Cycle
Sun 25-Mar Age UK Coventry 10k West Midlands   10 Multi
Sun 25-Mar Hastings Half Marathon Sussex, East 13.1   Road
Sun 25-Mar Age UK Exeter 10k Devon   10 Road
Tue 27-Mar King's Highway 5k Trail Race, Accrington (Race 1/12 Accrington & District Series) Lancashire   5 Trail
Wed 28-Mar Vera Hirst 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale Lancashire   5 Road
Sat 31-Mar Belle Vue House 10k, Ormskirk Lancashire   10 Multi
Sat 31-Mar Silkstone Shuffle Multi-Terrain Race Series (1/4), Barnsley Yorkshire, South 4.5 7 Multi
       
April      
Day    Date    Race Title    County/Country    Miles    Kms    Type   
Sun 01-Apr Bent & Bongs 10k Trail Race, Tyldesley Greater Manchester   10 Trail
Sun 01-Apr Lancaster Three Bridges 10k Race, Salt Ayre, Lancaster Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 01-Apr Alexandra Park 5k Women's Series Greater Manchester   5 Road
Sun 01-Apr Baildon Boundary Way (Walk), Shipley, Bradford Yorkshire, West 13.1   Multi
Sun 01-Apr Baildon Boundary Way (Run), Shipley, Bradford RACE FULL Yorkshire, West 13.1   Multi
Sun 01-Apr Hartlepool Marina 5 Mile Road Race County Durham 5   Road
Sun 01-Apr Hornsea 1/3rd Marathon, Hornsea Yorkshire, East 8.74   Road
Sun 01-Apr Heroes Run London   10 Road
Sun 01-Apr Haglof Open 5 Series Adventure Race Dovedale Derbyshire   Advent
Wed 04-Apr Brenda & Colin Robinson's 5k Road Race, Littleborough, Rochdale Lancashire   5 Road
Wed 04-Apr Chester Spring 5, Upton, nr. Chester Cheshire 5   Road
Fri 06-Apr Salford 10k Road Race Greater Manchester   10 Road
Fri 06-Apr Caldervale Country 10 & Fun Run, nr. Garstang Lancashire 10   Road
Fri 06-Apr Good Friday Hill Run, Elloughton (EHH Winter Series 7/8) Yorkshire, East 7   Multi
Fri 06-Apr Bridlington Easter 5 Mile Dash & Fun Run Yorkshire, East 5   Road
Sat 07-Apr Pendle Senior Fell Race, Barley Lancashire   Road
Sat 07-Apr Pendle Under 18 Fell Race, Barley Lancashire   Road
Sat 07-Apr Pendle Under 8 to Under 16 Fell Race, Barley Lancashire   Road
Sat 07-Apr Rivington Pike Fell Race, Horwich, Bolton Lancashire 3.25   Fell
Sat 07-Apr No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sat 07-Apr Llandudno Easter Promenade 5k Dash & Fun Run Wales, North   5 Road
Sun 08-Apr Guiseley Gallop Multi-Terrain, Guiseley, nr. Leeds Yorkshire, West   10 Multi
Sun 08-Apr Helmsley 10k Multi-Terrain Challenge Yorkshire, North   10 Multi
Sun 08-Apr Air Products 10k & 5k Fun Run, Crewe Cheshire   10 Road
Sun 08-Apr Hull Marathon Yorkshire, East 26.2   Road
Sun 08-Apr Lowestoft Easter 5 Mile Promenade Dash & Fun Run Suffolk 5   Road
Mon 09-Apr London Easter 10k & Fun Run, Regents Park London   10 Road
Wed 11-Apr Steve Rothwell Memorial Road Race, Rochdale Lancashire 4   Road
Thu 12-Apr Riverbank Run, Hull (EHH Winter Series 8/8) Yorkshire, East 6   Multi
Sat 14-Apr Meanwood Valley Trail Race, nr. Leeds (Airedale Triple Trail Series 3/3) Yorkshire, West 7.5   Trail
Sat 14-Apr Wensleydale Wander Challenge 22 Mile Walk, Leyburn Yorkshire, North 22   Multi
Sat 14-Apr Wensleydale Wander Challenge 12 Mile Walk, Leyburn Yorkshire, North 12   Multi
Sun 15-Apr Hyndburn 10k Trail Race, Clayton-le-Moors, Accrington (Race 2/12 Accrington & District Series) Lancashire   10 Trail
Sun 15-Apr Radcliffe 10k MT Greater Manchester   10 Multi
Sun 15-Apr Catforth Village 7 Mile Road Race, Catforth Lancashire 7   Road
Sun 15-Apr Wakefield Hospice City 10k Yorkshire, West   10 Road
Sun 15-Apr Wakefield Hospice City Fun Run Yorkshire, West   1 Road
Sun 15-Apr Padiham Aquathlon, Padiham Lancashire   Aquath
Sun 15-Apr Newby Hall Duathlon, nr. Harrogate Yorkshire, North   Duath
Sun 15-Apr NSPCC Sandstone Trail 10k, Beeston Market, nr. Bunbury Cheshire   10 Trail
Sun 15-Apr Lymm.com 10k Cheshire   10 Multi
Sun 15-Apr Great Welsh Marathon, Llanelli Wales, Carmarthenshire 13.1   Road
Tue 17-Apr Chernobyl 5k Race (1/3), Preston Lancashire   5 Road
Wed 18-Apr Ken Taylor Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth Lancashire   5 Trail
Wed 18-Apr Wirral Seaside Run (2/8), Leasowe Cheshire 3.06 4.92 Road
Fri 20-Apr Chorley AC Park Series (1/4), Chorley Lancashire   5 Multi
Fri 20-Apr Chorley AC Park Junior Series (1/4), Chorley Lancashire   5 Multi
Fri 20-Apr Gerard Navan's 70th Birthday Bash MT 5k, Whitworth, nr. Rochdale Lancashire   5 Multi
Sat 21-Apr St. George's Day 10k & 3k Fun Run, Great Langdale (Day 1) Cumbria   10 Road
Sun 22-Apr Ribby Hall Village Triathlon, nr. Kirkham (race 1 of the Fylde Tri-logy Adult series) Lancashire   Triath
Sun 22-Apr Stonyhurst Sprint Triathlon (Solo), Hurst Green, nr. Clitheroe Lancashire   Triath
Sun 22-Apr Stonyhurst Sprint Triathlon (Relay teams), Hurst Green, nr. Clitheroe Lancashire   Triath
Sun 22-Apr Garstang Gallop 10k, nr. Preston Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 22-Apr St. George's Day 10k & 3k Fun Run, Great Langdale (Day 2) Cumbria   10 Road
Sun 22-Apr Bolton 10k & Fun Run Lancashire   10 Road
Tue 24-Apr Rishton 4 Mile Trail Race, Rishton (Race 3/12 Accrington & District Series) Lancashire 4   Trail
Wed 25-Apr John Metcalfe Memorial Healey Dash, Whitworth, Rochdale Lancashire 3   Multi
Thu 26-Apr Goyt Valley 10k Trail Race, Errwood Reservoir Derbyshire   10 Trail
Thu 26-Apr Mow Cop Killer Mile, Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire 1   Road
Sat 28-Apr North Wales 10 Mile Road Race, Wrexham Wales, North 10   Road
Sun 29-Apr Fleetwood 10 Mile Road Race Lancashire 10   Road
Sun 29-Apr South Cheshire 20, Shavington, Crewe Cheshire 20   Road
Sun 29-Apr Pendle Triathlon, Barnoldswick Lancashire   Triath
Sun 29-Apr Greater Manchester Marathon, Trafford Greater Manchester 26.2   Road
Sun 29-Apr City of Durham Duathlon County Durham   Duath
Sun 29-Apr 2nd Goudhurst 10k Kent   10 Road
       
May      
Day    Date    Race Title    County/Country    Miles    Kms    Type   
Wed 02-May Chorley Harriers & Tri 4.4 Mile Trail Series (1/4), Astley Village, Chorley Lancashire 4.4   Trail
Wed 02-May Buxworth 5 Road Race, Buxworth, High Peak Derbyshire 5   Road
Sat 05-May No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sat 05-May East Grinstead 10 Mile Race Sussex, West 10   Multi
Sun 06-May Great Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington (Pendle & Burnley Grand Prix Race 1/12) Lancashire 6   Hill
Sun 06-May Keswick Half Marathon, Keswick Cumbria 13.1   Road
Sun 06-May Scorton Bikes and Barrows 10k, nr. Preston Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 06-May Alexandra Park 5k Women's Series Greater Manchester   5 Road
Sun 06-May Kirkbymoorside 10k Yorkshire, North   10 Road
Sun 06-May Bluebell Trail 10, Halifax Yorkshire, West 10.3   Multi
Sun 06-May North Lincolnshire Olympic Year Half Marathon, Scunthorpe Lincolnshire 13.1   Road
Sun 06-May Horwich Pool Triathlon, nr Bolton Lancashire   Triath
Sun 06-May Richmond Half Marathon Surrey 13.1   Road
Sun 06-May Haywards Heath 10 Mile Race Sussex, West 10   Multi
Mon 07-May Rothwell 10k, nr. Leeds Yorkshire, West   10 Road
Mon 07-May Preston Guild 5k and Junior 5k, Preston Lancashire   5 Multi
Mon 07-May Tees Barrage 10k Road Race, Stockton-on-Tees Teesside   10 Road
Mon 07-May Burgess Hill 10k Sussex, West   10 Multi
Tue 08-May Geoff Doggett Memorial 5k Road Race, Littleborough, Rochdale Lancashire   5 Road
Thu 10-May Mobberley 'Round the Runway' Race, Mobberley Cheshire 5.3   Multi
Sun 13-May Market Drayton 10k Road Race Shropshire   10 Road
Sun 13-May Blacksticks Blue 10k Road Race, nr. Preston Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 13-May Long Marton Helm Winds 3 Villages Road/Ghyll 10k Run, 3k & 1.6k Fun Runs, nr. Appleby Cumbria   10 Multi
Sun 13-May Hall Construction Beverley 10k Road Race (10k is now full) Yorkshire, East   10 Road
Sun 13-May Knowle Fun Run, Solihull West Midlands 5   Road
Sun 13-May Wilmslow Triathlon Cheshire   Triath
Sun 13-May Mad Monk 10k Obstacle Race, Darley Abbey Derbyshire   10 Multi
Sun 13-May Mad Monk 5k Obstacle Race, Darley Abbey Derbyshire   5 Multi
Sun 13-May Anglesey Half Marathon - The Island Race Wales, North 13.1   Road
Sun 13-May Marlow 5 Buckinghamshire 5   Road
Tue 15-May Stanhill Fell Race, Oswaldtwistle (Race 4/12 Accrington & District Series) Lancashire 5   Fell
Tue 15-May Chernobyl 5k Race (2/3), Preston Lancashire   5 Road
Wed 16-May Wirral Seaside Run (3/8), Leasowe Cheshire 3.06 4.92 Road
Wed 16-May Askern 10k, nr. Doncaster Yorkshire, South   10 Road
Thu 17-May Ian Casey Memorial Cowm Race, Whitworth Lancashire   5 Multi
Fri 18-May Chorley AC Park Series (2/4), Chorley Lancashire   5 Multi
Fri 18-May Chorley AC Park Junior Series (2/4), Chorley Lancashire   5 Multi
Fri 18-May Christleton 5k, Chester Cheshire   5 Road
Sat 19-May Sowerby Scorcher 10k Multi Terrain, Sowerby Bridge Yorkshire, West   10 Multi
Sat 19-May Bay2Bae3 10k Coastal Trail Run, Bull Bay to Cemaes Bay Wales, Anglesey   10 Trail
Sun 20-May Fishwick 5 Trail Race, Preston Lancashire 5   Multi
Sun 20-May St. Annes Triathlon (Adult) (race 2 of the Fylde Tri-logy Adult series) Lancashire   Triath
Sun 20-May St. Annes Triathlon (Youths) (race 1 of the Fylde Tri-logy Youth series) Lancashire   Triath
Sun 20-May St. Annes Triathlon (Children's entries) (race 1 of the Fylde Tri-logy Children's series) Lancashire   Triath
Sun 20-May Worden Park 10k, Leyland Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 20-May Eyam Half Marathon Derbyshire 13.1   Road
Sun 20-May Clowne RR Towpath & Trail Ten K, Shireoaks Derbyshire   10 Multi
Sun 20-May Tour of the Roaches Cyclo Sportive, Bowdon Cheshire   Cycle
Sun 20-May Heroes Run, Brighton Sussex   5 Road
Tue 22-May Coppice Fell Race, Accrington (Race 5/12 Accrington & District Series) Lancashire 5   Fell
Sat 26-May Ian Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Bolton Lancashire   Duath
Sun 27-May Blue Light 5 Mile Fun Run, Bispham, Blackpool Lancashire 5   Road
Sun 27-May Blackpool Beach 10k Race, Blackpool Lancashire   10 Beach
Sun 27-May Raby Castle 10k, Staindrop, Darlington County Durham   10 Multi
Sun 27-May Raby Castle 5k Fun Run, Staindrop, Darlington County Durham   5 Multi
Sun 27-May Crosby Lakeside Aquathlon, Waterloo, Liverpool Merseyside   Aquath
Sun 27-May The Rye 10 Sussex, East 10   Road
Wed 30-May Samphire Hoe 5k Series (1/4), Dover Kent   5 Road
Thu 31-May Apperley Bridge Canter MT, Apperley Bridge, Bradford Yorkshire, West   10 Multi
       
June      
Day    Date    Race Title    County/Country    Miles    Kms    Type   
Fri 01-Jun Littlestone Lifeboat 10k Promenade Dash Kent   10 Road
Sat 02-Jun Catforth Canter 5k (1/3), Catforth, nr. Preston Lancashire   5 Road
Sat 02-Jun No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sat 02-Jun Wincle Trout Run, nr. Macclesfield Cheshire   9 Fell
Sat 02-Jun Wharfedale Off-Road Marathon, Threshfield, nr. Skipton Yorkshire, North 25   Fell
Sat 02-Jun Wharfedale Off-Road Half Marathon, Threshfield, nr. Skipton Yorkshire, North 13.2   Fell
Sat 02-Jun Tillingham Valley Roackabilly Races (5 miles and less), Udimore Sussex, East 5   Multi
Sun 03-Jun Longridge Lions 7 Mile Road Race, nr. Preston Lancashire 7   Road
Sun 03-Jun Alexandra Park 5k Women's Series Greater Manchester   5 Road
Sun 03-Jun Rossendale Triathlon Solo, Rawtenstall Lancashire   Triath
Sun 03-Jun Rossendale Triathlon Relay, Rawtenstall Lancashire   Triath
Mon 04-Jun Les Golding Memorial 10k, Herne Bay Kent   10 Road
Tue 05-Jun Gairloch 2 Lochs 10k Road Race, Wester Ross Scotland   10 Road
Wed 06-Jun Chorley Harriers & Tri 4.4 Mile Trail Series (2/4), Astley Village, Chorley Lancashire 4.4   Trail
Wed 06-Jun Gravesend Cyclopark 10k Kent   10 Road
Thu 07-Jun Bash Grueller Trail Race, Accrington (Race 6/12 Accrington & District Series) Lancashire   5 Trail
Thu 07-Jun Cuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race (1/3)< Bridge, Bamber> Lancashire   10 Trail
Thu 07-Jun Cuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race (Series entry)< Bridge, Bamber> Lancashire   10 Trail
Fri 08-Jun Barley Classic Fell Race, Barley Lancashire 4   Fell
Sat 09-Jun Llandudno Sea Swim Wales, North   Swim
Sun 10-Jun Morecambe 10k (Lancaster Series 1/3) Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 10-Jun Fun Fest 5k & 2k Fun Run, Southport Merseyside   5 Road
Sun 10-Jun Hanley Building Society Potters Arf Marathon, Stoke on Trent Staffordshire 13.1   Road
Sun 10-Jun Goole Viking Striders Riverbank Challenge, Goole Yorkshire, East 8.73   Trail
Sun 10-Jun Hamstreet 10k, nr. Ashford Kent   10 Road
Tue 12-Jun Moleside Fell Race, Accrington (Race 7/12 Accrington & District Series) Lancashire 3   Fell
Wed 13-Jun Otley 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds Yorkshire, West 10   Road
Thu 14-Jun Walsh Two Lads Fell Race, Horwich, nr. Bolton Lancashire 5.25   Fell
Sat 16-Jun Chorley AC Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, nr. Chorley Lancashire 5.75   Fell
Sat 16-Jun White Bear Way, Adlington, nr. Chorley Lancashire 21   Multi
Sat 16-Jun White Bear Way, Adlington, nr. Chorley Lancashire 10   Multi
Sat 16-Jun Silkstone Shuffle Multi-Terrain Race Series (2/4), Barnsley Yorkshire, South 4.5 7 Multi
Sun 17-Jun Freckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston Lancashire 13.1   Road
Sun 17-Jun The Sweatshop Castle Howard 10k Trail Race, nr. York Yorkshire, North   10 Trail
Sun 17-Jun The Sweatshop Castle Howard 6k Trail Race & 1k Children's Dash, nr. York Yorkshire, North   6 Trail
Sun 17-Jun Chesterfield Community 5k 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sun 17-Jun Newby Hall Standard Distance Triathlon, nr. Harrogate Yorkshire, North   Triath
Sun 17-Jun Organic Adventure Mountain Bike Orienteering (1/5), Holmfirth Yorkshire, West   Cycle
Sun 17-Jun 4th Staplehurst 10k Kent   10 Road
Tue 19-Jun Chernobyl 5k Race (3/3), Preston Lancashire   10 Road
Tue 19-Jun Lancaster Girls' GS Midsummer Supper 6k, Lancaster Lancashire   6 Road
Wed 20-Jun Wirral Seaside Run (4/8), Leasowe Cheshire 3.06 4.92 Road
Fri 22-Jun Chorley AC Park Series (3/4), Chorley Lancashire   5 Multi
Fri 22-Jun Chorley AC Park Junior Series (3/4), Chorley Lancashire   5 Multi
Sat 23-Jun Llandudno Triathlon Wales, North   Triath
Sat 23-Jun Wild Water Wipeout 10k Obstacle Race, Nottingham Nottinghamshire   10 Multi
Sat 23-Jun Wild Water Wipeout 5k Obstacle Race, Nottingham Nottinghamshire   5 Multi
Sat 23-Jun Trail Marathon Wales, Coed y Brenin, nr. Dolgellau Wales, North 26.2   Trail
Sat 23-Jun Trail Half Marathon Wales, Coed y Brenin, nr. Dolgellau Wales, North 13.1   Trail
Sun 24-Jun Lancaster Castle Marathon Lancashire 26.2   Road
Sun 24-Jun Sotos 10k, Fleetwood Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 24-Jun Hepworth Dryad MT Yorkshire, West 5   Multi
Sun 24-Jun Torbay Half Marathon Devon 13.1   Road
Wed 27-Jun Samphire Hoe 5k Series (2/4), Dover Kent   5 Road
Sat 30-Jun Bodyfit "Eaglesfield Paddle" 5k Race, Cockermouth Cumbria   5 Road
Sat 30-Jun Fairclough 5 Mile Road Race, Thornton Cleveleys Lancashire 5   Road
Sat 30-Jun Safaricom Lewa Marathon, Lewa Downs Kenya 26.2   Trail
Sat 30-Jun Safaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Lewa Downs Kenya 13.1   Trail
       
July      
Day    Date    Race Title    County/Country    Miles    Kms    Type   
Sun 01-Jul Bewl 15, Wadhurst Sussex, East 15   Road
Sun 01-Jul Alexandra Park 5k Women's Series Greater Manchester   5 Road
Wed 04-Jul Chorley Harriers & Tri 4.4 Mile Trail Series (3/4), Astley Village, Chorley Lancashire 4.4   Trail
Wed 04-Jul Helen Windsor 10k Road Race, Greetland, Halifax Yorkshire, West   10 Road
Thu 05-Jul Cuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race (2/3), Bamber Bridge, Preston Lancashire   10 Trail
Thu 05-Jul Caldervale Village Supper Run, near Garstang Lancashire 3.8   Road
Fri 06-Jul Chorley AC Park Series (4/4), Chorley Lancashire   5 Multi
Fri 06-Jul Chorley AC Park Junior Series (4/4), Chorley Lancashire   5 Multi
Fri 06-Jul Ashford Summer 5k Series (1/3) Kent   5 Road
Sat 07-Jul Tockholes Fell Race, nr. Darwen Lancashire 5.8   Fell
Sat 07-Jul Catforth Canter 5k (2/3), Catforth, nr. Preston Lancashire   5 Road
Sat 07-Jul No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sun 08-Jul Debdale 7k "Eddie Cheetham Memorial" Trail Race, nr. Stockport Greater Manchester   7 Multi
Sun 08-Jul Debdale Under 17 3k Race, nr. Stockport Greater Manchester   3 Multi
Sun 08-Jul St. Annes Carnival 5k Road Race & Fun Run, Lytham St. Annes Lancashire   5 Road
Sun 08-Jul Catforth 10k Road Race, Catforth Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 08-Jul Cheadle 4 Mile Road Race & Fun Run, Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire 4   Road
Sun 08-Jul Kilburn Feast 7 Road Race, nr. Thirsk Yorkshire, North 7   Road
Sun 08-Jul Buxton Triathlon Derbyshire   Triath
Wed 11-Jul 'Royton Trail' Multi-Terrain Race, Royton, nr. Oldham Lancashire 5.5   Multi
Thu 12-Jul Bull Hill Fell Race, (Race 1/3 Radcliffe AC 3 Day Challenge) Hawkshaw, Bury Greater Manchester 5.5   Fell
Thu 12-Jul Lancaster Summer 5k, Lancaster Lancashire   5 Road
Thu 12-Jul The Wizard 5 Mile Multi Terrain Race, Alderley Edge Cheshire 5   Multi
Fri 13-Jul Radcliffe Giants Seat Cross Country, (Race 2/3 Radcliffe AC 3 Day Challenge), Radcliffe Greater Manchester 5   XC
Sat 14-Jul Woodcocks 5 Mile Trail Race (Race 3/3 Radcliffe AC 3 Day Challenge), Radcliffe Greater Manchester 5   Trail
Sun 15-Jul Hurst Green 5 Mile Trail Race Lancashire 5   Trail
Sun 15-Jul Chernobyl Challenge 10k, Preston Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 15-Jul Eccup 10 Mile Race, Leeds Yorkshire, West 10   Road
Sun 15-Jul NHS Fun Triathlon (Solo entries), Bolton Lancashire   Triath
Sun 15-Jul NHS Fun Triathlon (Relay entries), Bolton Lancashire   Triath
Sun 15-Jul Organic Adventure Mountain Bike Orienteering (2/5), Widdop Yorkshire, West   Cycle
Tue 17-Jul Ian Terry Memorial 5k Road Race, Littleborough, Rochdale Lancashire   5 Road
Wed 18-Jul Lancaster 10k Road Race Lancashire   10 Road
Wed 18-Jul Wirral Seaside Run (5/8), Leasowe Cheshire 3.06 4.92 Road
Fri 20-Jul Rye Summer Classic Series (1/3) - 2012 Celebration 10k Sussex, East   10 Road
Sat 21-Jul Elswick Express 10 Mile, Elswick, nr. Preston Lancashire 10   Road
Sat 21-Jul The Eirias' Middle Distance Triathlon, Colwyn Bay Wales, North   Triath
Wed 25-Jul Rochdale Observer 30th Anniversary Race, Whitworth Lancashire   5 Trail
Wed 25-Jul Samphire Hoe 5k Series (3/4), Dover Kent   5 Road
Fri 27-Jul Lancashire Fire AC Round the Park 3 Person Relay, Blackpool Lancashire   Relay
Sun 29-Jul Idle Trail Race, Apperley Bridge, Bradford Yorkshire, West   10 Trail
Sun 29-Jul James Herriot Country Trail Run, Castle Bolton Yorkshire, North 9 14 Trail
Sun 29-Jul Great Warford 10 Mile Road Race, Warford, nr. Knutsford Cheshire 10   Road
Sun 29-Jul Leeds Xpress Triathlon Yorkshire, West   Triath
       
August      
Day    Date    Race Title    County/Country    Miles    Kms    Type   
Wed 01-Aug Chorley Harriers & Tri 4.4 Mile Trail Series (4/4), Astley Village, Chorley Lancashire 4.4   Trail
Thu 02-Aug Cuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race (3/3), Bamber Bridge, Preston Lancashire   10 Trail
Fri 03-Aug Ashford Summer 5k Series (2/3) Kent   5 Road
Sat 04-Aug Meerbrook 15k & Junior Run, nr. Leek Staffordshire   15 Road
Sat 04-Aug Catforth Canter 5k (3/3), Catforth, nr. Preston Lancashire   5 Road
Sat 04-Aug No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sun 05-Aug Wagon & Horses 10, Lancaster (Lancaster Series 2/3) Lancashire 10   Road
Sun 05-Aug Alexandra Park 5k Women's Series Greater Manchester   5 Road
Sun 05-Aug Organic Adventure Mountain Bike Orienteering (3/5), Ogden Yorkshire, West   Cycle
Sun 12-Aug CancerCare Cross Bay Challenge, Flookburgh, to Hest Bank Cumbria 13.1   Multi
Sun 12-Aug Sherwoods Chevrolet Darlington 10k Road Race County Durham   10 Road
Sun 12-Aug Macclesfield Triathlon Cheshire   Triath
Wed 15-Aug The "Come on Eileen" Ingham Multi Terrain Race, Whitworth Lancashire   6.655 Trail
Fri 17-Aug Rye Summer Classic Series (2/3) - 2012 Celebration 5k Sussex, East   5 Road
Sun 19-Aug RunningSpec Greenway 7, Clayton-le-Moors, Accrington (Race 8/12 Accrington & District Series) Lancashire 7   Multi
Sun 19-Aug Escrick 10k, nr. York Yorkshire, North   10 Multi
Sun 19-Aug Clitheroe Pool Triathlon Lancashire   Triath
Wed 22-Aug Wirral Seaside Run (6/8), Leasowe Cheshire 3.06 4.92 Road
Thu 23-Aug Stan Curran Birthday Charity Reservoir Race, Whitworth Lancashire   5 Trail
Sun 26-Aug Oswaldtwistle 6 Mile Trail Race, nr. Accrington (Race 9/12 Accrington & District Series) Lancashire 6   Trail
Sun 26-Aug Fleetwood Half Marathon Lancashire 13.1   Road
Sun 26-Aug Ellesmere 10k Run, nr. Oswestry Shropshire   10 Road
Sun 26-Aug Organic Adventure Mountain Bike Orienteering (4/5), Todmorden Yorkshire, West   Cycle
Mon 27-Aug Canterbury Half Marathon Kent 13.1   Road
Wed 29-Aug Samphire Hoe 5k Series (4/4), Dover Kent   5 Road
       
September      
Day    Date    Race Title    County/Country    Miles    Kms    Type   
Sat 01-Sep Blackpool Hilton Illuminations 10k, Blackpool Lancashire   10 Road
Sat 01-Sep Walk of Hope Lancashire Four Peaks Challenge, Skelmersdale Lancashire 25   Multi
Sat 01-Sep Walk of Hope Lancashire Two Peaks Challenge, Skelmersdale Lancashire 18   Multi
Sat 01-Sep Walk of Hope Lancashire 3 Peak Walk, Skelmersdale Lancashire 13   Multi
Sat 01-Sep No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sat 01-Sep 3rd Charing 10k Kent   10 Road
Sun 02-Sep Great Eccleston Scouts Fast 4 Miler, nr. Preston Lancashire 4   Road
Sun 02-Sep Alexandra Park 5k Women's Series Greater Manchester   5 Road
Sun 02-Sep Newby Hall Middle Distance Triathlon, nr. Harrogate Yorkshire, North   Duath
Wed 05-Sep Graham Wright Cowm Reservoir Multi-Terrain, Whitworth, nr. Rochdale Lancashire 4.2   Multi
Thu 06-Sep Stanhill 5km Trail Race, Oswaldtwistle (Race 10/12 Accrington & District Series) Lancashire   5 Trail
Fri 07-Sep Ashford Summer 5k Series (3/3) Kent   5 Road
Sun 09-Sep Accrington 5k Road Race, Altham, nr. Accrington (Race 11/12 Accrington & District Series) Lancashire   5 Road
Sun 09-Sep Farmers Arms 10k & 2 Mile Fun Run, Hilldale, nr. Parbold Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 09-Sep Leeds Triathlon Yorkshire, West   Triath
Fri 14-Sep Rye Summer Classic Series (3/3) - 2012 Celebration 5k Sussex, East   5 Road
Sat 15-Sep Silkstone Shuffle Multi-Terrain Race Series (3/4), Barnsley Yorkshire, South 4.5 7 Multi
Sun 16-Sep Garstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston Lancashire 13.1   Road
Sun 16-Sep Sutton Six 10k, Guilden Sutton, Chester Cheshire   10 Road
Sun 16-Sep Organic Adventure Mountain Bike Orienteering (5/5), Saddleworth Lancashire   Cycle
Sun 16-Sep The K2 Crawley 10k Surrey   10 Road
Thu 20-Sep Ron Hill 74th Birthday 5k Road Race, Littleborough, Rochdale Lancashire   5 Road
Sat 22-Sep McCain's Mountain Challenge International Open Uphill Fell Races, Melmerby Cumbria   10 Fell
Sun 23-Sep Fleetwood Triathlon (Adult) (race 3 of the Fylde Tri-logy Adult series) Lancashire   Triath
Sun 23-Sep Fleetwood Triathlon (Youths) (race 2 of the Fylde Tri-logy Youth series) Lancashire   Triath
Sun 23-Sep Fleetwood Triathlon (Children's entries) (race 2 of the Fylde Tri-logy Children's series) Lancashire   Triath
Sun 23-Sep Fleetwood Short Olympic Triathlon Lancashire   Triath
Sun 23-Sep Wirral Seaside Run (7/8), Leasowe Cheshire 3.06 4.92 Road
Sun 23-Sep Wild Thing 10k Obstacle Race, Brailsford Derbyshire   10 Multi
Sun 23-Sep Wild Thing 5k Obstacle Race, Brailsford Derbyshire   5 Multi
Sun 23-Sep 8th Beckley 10k & Fun Run Sussex, East   10 Road
Tue 25-Sep Dawn Taylor Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth Lancashire   5 Trail
Sat 29-Sep Orton Autumn Fair Fell Race, Penrith Cumbria   10 Fell
Sun 30-Sep Run Preston 10k Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 30-Sep Run Preston 5k inc. Workplace Challenge Lancashire   5 Road
Sun 30-Sep Run Preston both 10k and 5k discounted entry Lancashire   15 Road
Sun 30-Sep Run Preston Fun Run Lancashire   2 Road
Sun 30-Sep 3rd Swinton 10 Mile Road Race Greater Manchester 10   Road
       
October      
Day    Date    Race Title    County/Country    Miles    Kms    Type   
Sat 06-Oct No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sat 06-Oct Coalville 10k & Fun Run Leicestershire   10 Road
Sun 07-Oct Tough 10 Mile Road/Trail Race, Accrington (Race 12/12 Accrington & District Series) Lancashire 10   Multi
Sun 07-Oct Gin Pit 5, Tyldesley Greater Manchester 5   Trail
Sun 07-Oct Gin Pit Fun Run, Tyldesley Greater Manchester 2   Trail
Sun 07-Oct Blackpool to Fleetwood Pier 10 Mile Race Lancashire 10   Road
Sun 07-Oct Alexandra Park 5k Women's Series Greater Manchester   5 Road
Sun 07-Oct Southport Seaside 10k & Fun Run, Southport Merseyside   10 Road
Sun 07-Oct Tissington Trail Half Marathon, Ashbourne Derbyshire 13.1   Trail
Sun 07-Oct Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon Cheshire   Triath
Sat 13-Oct Heroes Run, Southampton Hampshire   5 Road
Sun 14-Oct Hilly Clothing Richmond Castle 10k, Richmond Yorkshire, North   10 Road
Sun 14-Oct Lea Town 10k Road Race, nr. Preston Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 14-Oct Penrith Rotary Club 10k Trail Run & 4k Fun Run/Walk, Lowther Park, Penrith Cumbria   10 Multi
Sat 14-Oct Heroes Run, Poole Dorset   5 Road
Sun 14-Oct The Givaudan Ashford 10k Kent   10 Road
Sat 20-Oct Hale Barns Triathlon Cheshire   Triath
Sun 21-Oct Green Drive Five, Lytham Lancashire 5   Road
Sun 21-Oct Wirral Seaside Run (8/8), Leasowe Cheshire 3.06 4.92 Road
Sun 21-Oct Lexus Croydon 10k Surrey   15 Road
Sun 28-Oct Preston Guild Marathon, Preston Lancashire 26.2   Road
Sun 28-Oct Preston Guild Half Marathon, Preston Lancashire 13.1   Road
Sun 28-Oct Preston Guild 5k Mini Marathon Lancashire   5 Road
       
November      
Day    Date    Race Title    County/Country    Miles    Kms    Type   
Sat 03-Nov No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sun 04-Nov Christine Navan Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth Lancashire   5 Multi
Sun 04-Nov 29th Sweatshop Through the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley Lancashire 8.45   Road
Sun 04-Nov Up & Running Guy Fawkes 10, Ripley, nr. Harrogate Yorkshire, North 10   Multi
Sun 04-Nov Lancaster Half Marathon (Lancaster Series 3/3) Lancashire 13.1   Road
Sun 04-Nov Alexandra Park 5k Women's Series Greater Manchester   5 Road
Sun 18-Nov Preston 10 Mile Road Race Lancashire 10   Road
Sat 24-Nov Wesham 10k Road Race, nr. Preston Lancashire   10 Road
Sun 25-Nov David Staff Memorial Fell Race, Darwen Lancashire 5   Fell
Sun 25-Nov City of Salford Women's 5.25 Mile Run, Swinton Greater Manchester 5.25   Road
Sun 25-Nov Manchester Christmas Pudding 5 Mile Dash & Fun Run, Wythenshawe Manchester 5   Road
       
December      
Day    Date    Race Title    County/Country    Miles    Kms    Type   
Sat 01-Dec No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield Derbyshire   5 Road
Sat 01-Dec Silkstone Shuffle Multi-Terrain Race Series (4/4), Barnsley Yorkshire, South 4.5 7 Multi
Sun 02-Dec Guys 10, Bilsborrow, nr. Preston Lancashire 10   Road
Sun 02-Dec Alexandra Park 5k Women's Series Greater Manchester   5 Road
Sun 09-Dec Longridge 7 Mile Road Race, nr. Preston Lancashire 7   Road
Sun 09-Dec Southend 5 Mile Rudolph Run & Fun Run Essex 5   Road
Sat 15-Dec 7th Christmas Pudding 5 Mile Dash & Fun Run, nr. Battle Sussex, East 5   Road
Sun 16-Dec Hurst Green Turkey Trot Lancashire 5   Trail
Sun 16-Dec Lynne Edmondson Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth Lancashire   6.655 Multi
Sun 16-Dec 7th Kent Christmas Cracker, Sholden, nr. Deal Kent 5   Road
Sun 23-Dec Rudolf's Red Nose Race, Blackpool Lancashire 5   Multi
Wed 26-Dec Shell Chester Round the Walls Race, Chester Cheshire 4.5   Multi
Sun 30-Dec Ribble Valley 10k, Clitheroe Lancashire   10 Road

 

January
Day
Date
Dist
Race
County
Terrain


Full list of 2012 races coming soon